~  2002 Show Highlights   ~
2002 National Show
Pueblo, Colorado
Going to the National Show was one of the biggest thrills for us. Not only did we have a great time, but our girls did
well. Here are a few of their accomplishments.
Hailey - 4th Place
5-6 Year Old Class
Flame - 7th Place
3Year Old Class
Emma & Hailey
1st Place Produce of Dam
Flame & Hailey
1st Place  Dam & Daughter
2nd Place Dairy Herd
3rd Place Best 3 Females
~   2002 1st Place Dairy Herd   ~
District 7 Nubian Specialty
Evergreen State Fair - Monroe
W.WA State Fair - Puyallup
~   2001 1st Place Dairy Herd   ~
Nubian Specialty - SWWDGA
Chehalis Show
Evergreen State Fair - Monroe
W.WA State Fair - Puyallup
Premier Exhibitor & Breeder
Premier Exhibitor & Breeder
Premier Exhibitor
~   2003 Show Highlights   ~
2003 Evergreen State Fair

  Best Doe in Show
GCH  My-Enchanted-Acres Hailey
     
1st Place Produce of Dam- Hailey & Flame
2nd Place "                   " - Flame & Cassie
1st Place Dam & Daughter - Hailey & Flame
2nd Place Dam & Daughter - Emma & Shadow
1st Place Senior Get of Sire - Beau
3rd Place Senior Get of Sire - Renegade
1st Place 3 Generation - Hailey, Flame & Rosie
1st Place Breeders Trio
1st Place Dairy Herd

Premier Breeder & Premier Exibitor
Premier Exhibitor & Breeder
2003 W.WA  State Fair - Puyallup

1st Place Yearling Milker -  Maggie
1st Place 2 year old - Glory
2nd & 3rd Place 3 year olds  - Cassie & Phoebe
1 st Place 4 year old - flame

Reserve Grand Champion  - Glory

Premier Breeder & Premier Exibitor
We finished My-Enchanted-Acres Cassiopeia
at Deer Park in May
This was the true highlight of our year and accomplishment of our herd. My-Enchanted-Acres True Grace was accepted for the
2003 Spotlight Sale in Nashville, Tennessee. She was the 2nd highest selling animal and the highest selling Nubian. She was sold
to Pete and Debbie Patnode of Sand-Bur-Kids for $5200.00.

            Grace is the daughter of *B Regehrs Alginon's Ace x SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Hailey 4*M
We finisihed 4 My-Enchanted-Acres bred animals this year
Flame
Emma
Renegade
Legacy
~   2004 Show Highlights   ~
Southwest WA Fair

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
BOB - Cassiopeia
Sr. Grand Champion - Flame
Sr. Reserve Grand Ch - Shadow
Junior Grand Champion - AceMystique
Jr. Reserve Champion - #1 Illusion
1st pl Udder - Cassiopeia
1st pl Produce of Dam - Hailey
1st pl. Dam & Daughter - Cassie & Rebel
1st pl. Exhibitors Herd
1st pl. Dairy Herd
GCH My-Enchanted-Acres HE #1 Shadow 5*M
5th Generation Permanent Champion
Evergreen State Fair
Premier Breeder
Reserve Jr. Champion -  My-Enchanted-Acres Lily
Reserve Sr. Grand Champion - Cassie
1st pl Produce of Dam - Hailey
2nd pl Produce of Dam - Emma
1st pl. Dam & Daughter - Hailey & Cassie
2nd pl Dam & Daughter - Flame & Rosie
1st pl. 3 Generation - Hailey, Flame, Rosie
1st pl Junior Get of Sire -My-Enchanted-Acres Discover
1st pl Senior Get of Sire - Narrow Way 1 lean&Mean Machine
1st pl. Breeders Trio
1st pl Dairy Herd
Central Washington State Fair


Junior Grand Champion.  -  My-Enchanted-Acres #1 Illusion
Reserve Jr. Champion - My-Enchanted-Acres Harley
1st Place - Junior Get of Sire - Discover
Reserve Sr. Champion - Magic Blend
2nd pl Dairy Herd
1st pl Breeders Herd
Phoebe - 14th Place
2 Year Old Class
Cassie - 24th Place
2 Year Old Class
Maggie - 15th Place
Intermidiate Kid
~   2005 Show Highlights   ~
Evergreen State Fair

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Jr. Champion -  My-Enchanted-Acres #1 Illusion
1st pl Jr. Get - Trail Hawk
1st pl Produce of Dam - Emma
1st pl. Dam & Daughter - Hailey & Cassie
1st pl. 3 Generation
1st pl. Breeders Trio
2nd pl Dairy Herd
Central Washington State Fair


Junior Grand Champion.  -  My-Enchanted-Acres Warm Breeze
1st Place - Junior Get of Sire - Trail Hawk
1st pl.  4 YO
2nd pl Dairy Herd
1st pl Breeders Herd
1st pl 3 yo Oberhasli w/ Grand Champion and BOB
2005 W.WA  State Fair - Puyallup

2nd pl Dry Yearling - Lucy
2nd pl 4 yo - Rosie
Grand Champion and BOB - Cassie
2nd pl - Breeders Trio
2nd pl- Dairy herd
1st pl -3yo Oberhasli - Ace- Res. Champion
Ace is our newest Grand Champion. She has such
limited showing and we were very proud of her this
year to go to her first 3 shows and finish. She was
also the 4th place 3 year old at the National show in
Spokane this year in a very competitive field of
Oberhasli does.
GCH Udderly Crazy Ace's Up 1*M
~   2006 Show Highlights   ~
                               Southwest WA State Fair
1st Place April Kid- My-Enchanted-Acres Lady Blaise
1st Place Dry Yearling - My-Enchanted-Acres My-Enchanted-Acres Carbon Copy
Junior Champion - Carbon Copy
1st Place 4 YO - My-Enchanted-Acres Magic Blend ( Reserve Champion )
Best of Breed & Best Udder - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Cassiopeia
1st Place Dam & Daughter
1st Place Breeders Trio
2nd Place Dairy Herd
1st Place 4 yo Oberhasli  & Grand Champion- Udderly Crazy Orien
Best of Breed w/ 1st Udder - GCH Udderly Crazy Ace's Up

Premier Breeder
                  Evergreen State Fair
1st Place March Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres Ariel
1st Place February Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres RTH Dakota
Reserve Junior Champion - My-Enchanted-Acres Ariel
Best of Breed w/ 1st Place Udder - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Cassiopeia
1&2 Place Junior Get-of-Sire ( Trail Hawk & Discover )
1st Place Dam & Daughter
1st Place Dam, Daughter, Granddaughter
2nd Place Best 3 Females
2nd Place Dairy Herd

Premier Breeder
1st Place Junior Kid - My-Enchanted- Acres Oh 2 Be Sure
3rd Place Junior Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres Lady Blaise
1st Place Intermediate Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres Ariel
2nd Place Intermediate Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres RTH Willow
1st Place Senior Kid - Narrow Way Renoire
2nd Place Senior Kid - My-Enchanted-Acres RTH Dakota
2nd Place Dry Yearling - My-Enchanted-Acres #1 Arianna
Reserve Jr. Champion - Narrow Way Renoire
1st Place Junior Get of Sire - My-Enchanted-Acres Dsicover
1st Place 4 Year Old- My-Enchanted-Acres Magic Blend
Best of Breed  - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Cassiopeia
1st Place Dam & Daughter
2nd Place Breeders Trio
2nd Place Dairy Herd

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor
Maggie and Rosie standing
ever so patiently for their
turn in the ring. 2005
National Show
~   2008 Show Highlights   ~
2nd place Jr. Get of Sire - ZZ Top
1st place w/1st udder - Thunder Ridge PS Willow
2nd place w/2nd udder - Shelby
2nd place 2yo w/1st udder - Hope
1st place 4yo w/1st udder - Angel
1st place aged doe w/1st udder & Reserve Champion  - Maggie
2nd place Champion challenge w/1st udder and BUOB - Shadow
1st place Dam & Daughter - Maggie & Destiny
1st place Produce of Dam - Shadow & Maggie
1st place Dairy Herd
                         SWW State Fair
1st place Feb doeling & Jr. Champion - Molly
1st place  - Thunder Ridge PS Willow
2nd place  - Shelby
1st place 2yo & Reserve Champion - Lady
1st place 4yo & Grand Champion  - Cinder
1st place aged doe   - Maggie
BOB & BUOB - Shadow
1st place Dam & Daughter - Shadow & Cinder
2nd place dam & daughter - Maggie & Destiny
1st place Produce of Dam - Shadow & Maggie
1st place Breeders Trio - Shadow, Maggie & Cinder
1st place Dairy Herd

Premier Breeder
                        Evergreen State Fair
2nd place Jr. Get of Sire - ZZ Top
2nd place w/2nd udder - Shelby
2nd place w/2nd udder - Carbon Copy
1st place aged doe w/1st udder & Reserve Champion  - Maggie
Best Udder of Bred - Lady
1st place Dam & Daughter - Cinder & Lady
1st place Produce of Dam - Cinder & Arianna (Shadow)
2nd place Produc of Dam - Shadow & Maggie (Emma)
2nd place Senior Get of Sire _ Discover
1st place Breeders Trio
2nd place Dairy Herd
2nd place w/2nd udder Yearling - Shelby
2nd place w/2nd udder 2 yo - Ariel
2nd place w/2nd udder 3 yo - Carbon Copy
2nd place w/2nd udder 4 yo - Angel
1st place aged doe w/1st udder  - Maggie
2nd place w/2nd udder Champion Challenge - Shadow
1st place Dam & Daughter - Shadow & Cinder
2nd place Dam & Daughter - Maggie & Destiny
1st place Produce of Dam - Cinder & Arianna (Shadow)
2nd place Produc of Dam - Shadow & Maggie (Emma)
1st place Breeders Trio

Premier Breeder
~   2009 Show Highlights   ~
           Clark County Fair
1st April Kid - Zabene
1st March Kid - Journey
1st Feb Kid - Jordyn
2nd  Feb Kid - Denali
1st Dry Yearling - Molly
Junior Champion & Best Jr. in Show
2nd Dry Yearling - Dolly
1st - Junior Get of Sire
3rd Yearling Milker w/2nd udder - Storm
1st  2  year old w/1st udder - TR Willow
Best Udder of Breed
3rd  2 year old - Dream
3rd 3 year old w/2nd udder - Lady
3rd 3 year old - Ariel
2nd 4 year old w/2nd udder - Arianna
3rd 4 year old - Destiny
2nd 5 year old w/2nd udder - Angel
2nd aged doe w/2nd udder - Maggie
3rd Champion Challenge - Shadow
1st Dam & Daughter ( Shadow & Arianna )
1st Produce of Dam ( Shadow & Maggie )
1st & 2nd 3 Generation
2nd Dairy Herd
Shared Premier Breeder & Exhibitor w/ Judy Bevaart
           SouthWest WA Fair
2nd April Kid - Zabene
1st March Kid - Journey
2nd Feb Kid - Jordyn
3rd Feb Kid - Denali
1st Dry Yearling - Molly
Junior Champion
2nd Dry Yearling - Dolly
3rd Yearling Milker  - Storm
1st  2  year old  - TR Willow
Best Udder of Breed
3rd  2 year old - Dream
1st 3 year old - Ariel
3rd 3 year old  - Lady
2nd 4 year old  - Destiny
3rd 4 year old - Arianna
4th 5 year old  - Angel
2nd aged doe  - Maggie
3rd Champion Challenge - Shadow
1st Dam & Daughter ( Shadow & Arianna )
2nd Produce of Dam ( Shadow & Maggie )
1st - Breeders trio
2nd - Dairy Herd
           Evergreen State  Fair
2nd April Kid - Zabene
1st March Kid - Journey
3rd March Kid - Lena
1st Feb Kid - Jordyn
2nd  Feb Kid - Rio
4th Feb Kid - Denali
1st Dry Yearling - Molly
Junior Champion
1st Jr Get - My-Enchanted-Acres ZZ Top
2nd Jr Get - Lassenwood Miller Ozzie
2nd Yearling Milker w/2nd udder - Storm
1st  2  year old w/1st udder - TR Willow
Reserve Grand Champion
2nd  2 year old - Dream
1st 3 year old w/2nd udder - Lady
3rd 3 year old - Ariel
1st 4 year old w/1st udder - Arianna
3rd 3 year ol - Carbon Copy
4th 4 year old - Destiny
1st aged doe w/1st udder - Mggie
5th aged doe - Angel
4th Champion Challenge - Shadow
1st Dam & Daughter Maggie & Destiny
1st Produce of Dam ( Shadow & Maggie )
1st & 2nd 3 Generation
2nd Breeders Trio
2nd Dairy Herd
           Puyallup State Fair
2nd April Kid - Zabene
1st March Kid - Journey
3rd March Kid - Lena
2nd  Feb Kid - Rio
4th Feb Kid - Jordyn
1st Dry Yearling - Molly
Junior Champion
1st Jr Get - Copper Hill Breakaway Sonset
1st  2  year old - TR Willow
2nd  2 year old - Shelby
3rd 3 year old  - Lady
7th 3 year old - Ariel
2nd 4 year old - Bonnie
3rd 3 year old - Arianna
3rd  aged doe - Maggie
5th Champion Challenge - Shadow
2nd  Dam & Daughter ( Shadow & Arianna )
3rd  Breeders Trio
2nd Dairy Herd
                                   Central WA. State Fair
4th March Kid - Lena                                           1st & Best of Breed - Shadow
2nd Feb Kid - Rio                                                3rd Dam & Daughter ( Maggie & Destiny )
5th Feb Kid - Jordyn                                            1st 3 Generation
1st Dry Yearling - Molly                                     4th Produce of Dam
Grand Champion & Best Jr Doe of Show          3rd Dairy Herd
2nd Dry Yearling - Zena                                        3rd Breeders Herd
2nd Jr Get - Lassenwood Miller Ozzie
2nd 2 year old - TR Willow
5th 2 year old - Dream
2nd 3 year old - Lady
3rd 3 year old - Ariel
2nd 4 year old - Bonnie
4th aged doe - Maggie
                                    2009 National Show - Sacramento Calif

14th pl    Junior Kid - Zabene
6th   pl    Senior Kid - Jordyn
15th pl    Senior Kid - Denali
2nd  pl    Dry Yearling - Molly
4th   pl    Best 3 Juniors
1st   pl    Junior Get of Sire

8th pl w/2nd Udder - Thunder Ridge Willow
12th pl 3 year old - Ariel
16th pl 3 year old - Lady
10th pl 4 year old - Destiny
13th pl 4 year old - Arianna
14th pl 4 year old - Carbon Copy
19th pl 5 year old - Angel
5th  pl aged doe - Shadow
8th  pl aged doe - Maggie
7th  pl Dairy Herd
9th  pl Best 3 Seniors
5th  pl Senior Get of Sire ( My-Enchanted-AAcres Discover )
3rd  pl Produce of Dam ( GCH My-Enchanted-Acres Emma )
4th  pl Dam & Daughter ( Shadow & Arianna )
Dairy Herd
Best 3 Seniors
Dam & Daughter
Produce of Dam